Welcome to Park Hyeongseop's first international fanclub!
 
HomeHome  FAQFAQ  UsergroupsUsergroups  RegisterRegister  Log inLog in  

Share | 
 

 ~ Work Info ~

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
kilumi
Fanclub president
avatar

Country : Canada
Posts : 51

PostSubject: ~ Work Info ~   2015-02-01, 4:26 am

Here will be posted his infos about his modeling carreer (see the other topic for his personal infos)



Basics

Full Name: Park Hyeongseop ( 박형섭 )

Nicknames: Sup Park (overseas)

Birthdate: September 16th, 1991 (23 y.o)

Place of birth: Daegu, South-Korea

Occupation: fashion top model

Height: 186cm (6’1½”)

Weight: 70kg (154 pounds)

Measurements: 37-29-36

Shoe size: 270mm / 9½


Agencies:
YGKplus (Seoul)
Marilyn-MGM (Paris)
Elite (London)
2morrow (Milan)
Wilhelmina (New-York)

Awards:
Korea Fashion Photographer Awards 2014 - Male Model Of The Year

The 29th Korea Best Dresser Swan Awards 2014 - Best Dressed award, model (with Stephanie Lee)

CFDK Awards 2013 - Fashion Model Of The Year

Fashion Weeks:
Debut: Seoul Fashion Week F/W 11 for Jang Kwang Hyo’s collection.

London Fashion Week - F/W 15
Milan Fashion Week - S/S 15 - F/W 15
Paris Fashion Week - F/W 14 - S/S 15 - F/W 15
Seoul Fashion Week -  F/W11 - S/S12 - F/W 12 - S/S 13 - F/W 13 - S/S 14 - F/W 14 - S/S 15

Other fashion shows:
MCM S/S 15 in Beijing, China
Rad Hourani - Paris Fashion Week Haute Couture SS14
Cotton USA 25
Nobis F/W 14
CeCi Cutting Edge
KAPPA summer 2014
DKNY 25th anniversary
PLAC Jeans - F/W 13
Mue - FW 13

Music videos featurings:
Wild & Young - Kang Seung Yoon
I Love You - The Papers ft. Lee Sung Kyung
Happen Ending - Epik High

TV
America’s Next Top Model S21 E16
Fashion King Korea S2 E9
MBC Muhan Girls 3

Web TV:
YGK+ TV - Park Hyeong Seop waiting room (5 episodes)
Hyoni TV - Seoul trip Episode 3


CFs
Kiehl’s - Ultra Love
ROOM 3501
Lapiz Sensible Common Ground F/W 14
Urbänlike - Easy Exercise 1 & 2
TBJ nearby - Summer 14 & F/W 14
NOHANTxGRAZIA
Gleigh - F/W 13 - mirror x dance
LIFUL - F/W 12
Instant Romantic Floor - Mama Disco

Campaigns:
Adidas Originals - Superstar SS15
Kiehl’s - Ultra Love 2015
GXG Jeans - S/S 15
Room 3501 - Spring 15
Neil Barrett - F/W 14
Zara  - F/W14
TBJ Nearby - S/S 14 , F/W 14
Lapiz+ Sensible, Common Ground - F/W 14
Kim Seo Ryong - F/W 13, S/S 14 , F/W 14
Atar Seoul - F/W 14
Nohant - F/W 14
Urbänlike - F/W 14
Steve J & Yoni P - S/S 14
Doota - Summer 14
Blindness Studio - S/S 13 , F/W 13
Evisu - F/W 13
Gleigh - F/W 13
Beyond Closet - Summer 2013
Beslow - S/S 13
XESS - S/S 13
Back to top Go down
http://parkhyeongseop.com
 
~ Work Info ~
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» How crossbows work
» Sheet metal work in crossbow building
» Rhubarb Info Needed
» Will this work for compost?
» My signature does not seem to work?

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
For Hyeong Seop :: About Hyeongseop :: Profile-
Jump to: